Honor Roll

The following Galeton Area School District students in grades fourth through 12th were recognized for academic achievement during the fourth marking period.

Fourth grade

High Honor Roll: Macie Casher, Sophia Cizek, Jasper Fedele-Fetchko, Eugene Fuhrer Jr., Lillian Grant, Brielle Lehman, Autumn Rachiele, Lacey Smith

Honor Roll: Corbin Basile, Hunter Bodendorf, Hayleigh Campbell, Braydon Cardy, Tai Gurnsey, Jacob Lowe, David Martin, Matthew McCullough, Hope Moyer, Adrianne Odonnell, John Olofson, Kendra Stillwell, Lukas Yoder

Fifth grade

High Honor Roll: Madelyn Houser, Luke Knisely, Isaac Miller, Rylee Moore, Makenna Schott, Laci Silva, Felicity Weiss, Nicolas Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Kyana Allen, Iziah Batterson, Breeze-lyn Bronkoski, Tegan Bronkoski, Videl Egolf, Jeddo Fedele-Fetchko, Andrew Lancenese, Trey Lehman, Brody McInroy, Lexus Runyan, Gavin Shutt, Nora Simonetti, Jack Wilson, Sophia Yoder

Sixth grade

High Honor Roll: Mckenna Barnes, Lynlee Basile, Eve Cole, Macey Crowell, Ashley Hanes, Zylia Johnson, Violet Knapp, Heather Miller, Madalyn Rukgaber, Hunter Schaar, Nevaeh Simonetti, Ava Succowich, Jordan Ward

Honor Roll: Tatianna Hibshman, Masyn Malaczewski, Tyrese Smith, Travis Stahli, Braden Ward, Kadin Wilson

Seventh grade

High Honor Roll: Camden Hershey, John Martin, Grace Morgan

Honor Roll: Kayleigh Gail, Zachary Gingrich, Anjolie Mann, Zachary Pagano, Darren Smith

Eighth grade

High Honor Roll: Levi Evans, Daisy Knapp, Olivia Rohrbaugh, Gavin Sykora, Nicholas Weiss

Honor Roll: Briana Allen, Cassidy Burrous, Crystal Clark, Torissa Davenport, Dylan Dingman, Chloe Fuller, Alli Macensky, Siddha Mikulski

Ninth grade

High Honor Roll: Shelby Gardner, Tiffany Lowe, Mikayla Schott

Honor Roll: Alicia Gingrich, Daron Hanes, Hayley Heilman, Michael Martin, Dannielle Miller, Lauren Sauley, Jillian Watson

10th grade

High Honor Roll: Ayana Brelo, Ty Stover

Honor Roll: Hunter Beck, Shane Bliss, Danielle Claycomb, Hunter Crowell, Alexander Hulbert, Sara Martin, Brooklynn Mccullen, Jeremy Newcomb, Makenna Shuemaker, Noah Shutt, Tressa Succowich

11th grade

High Honor Roll: Jessica Evans, Andrew Macensky Jr.

Honor Roll: Brandy Gee, Tiffany Nosiay, Cara Parsell

12th grade

High Honor Roll: Evan Brooks, Jesse Crawford, Regan Fuller, Paige Grant, Brielle Kalacinski, Haylee Ludington, Brandon Mainus, Katelyn Pagano, Ryleigh Rachiele

Honor Roll: Kelsey Bennett, Autumn Brelo, Julia Burrows, Erin Cimino, Joel Griffen, Brandon Hulbert, Marika Lechler, Michael McNair Jr., Eva Olofson, Brandon Ruef, Isaiah Shuemaker, Seth Succowich, Madelyn Sunderlin,