Honor Roll

Steve Mongillo, principal, has announced that the following students in grades 7-12 have been named to the Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks at Coudersport Area Junior/Senior High School.

Students named to the Distinguished Honor Roll have maintained an average of 95% or above, those on the Honor Roll have averaged 90% and above.

7th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Gavyn Ayers, Victoria Bock, Danika Decarlo, Tyler Frair, Noah Gabreski, Samantha Melancon, Savannah Myers, Willis Sumer, Avrey Taylor, Brooke Wonderly.

Honor Roll: Brenna Bailey, Brooke Batson, Micah Batson, Stella Bray, Viggo Brown, Owen Chang, Owen Deutschlander, Madyson Dubots-Angood, Kaylea Empson, Conor Kleintop, Colby Lewis, Sierra Myers, Amelia Ott, Hallie Rigas, Lorenzo Salamone, Kevin Sherry, Brooke Tubbs.

8th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Camden Bailey, Sawyer Batterson, Xander Brown, Emma Chambers, Andy Chen, James Culvey II, Kyle Dunn, Brielle Frair, Lilah Husson, Leah Larsen, Lillianna Larsen, Isabella Scarfino, Selin Sumer, Ava Wahlers.

Honor Roll: Nash Delp, Acacia Greenman, Adia Grinnell, J’lina Matias, Alishia Monroe, Brett Moss, William Rossman, Gabriella Salamone, Brandon Stimaker, Camren Thompson.

9th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Stella Fink, Elizabeth Frame, Garrett Kellert, Morgan Rapp, Logan Ruter.

Honor Roll: Seth Batterson, Aubree Burrous-Manns, Evan Cowburn, Arianna Ettinger, Nicholas Fry, Christian Furman, Makenzie Gentzyel, Brenna Miller, Zachary Phelps, Ethan Ross, Emma Saulter, Mackenzie Seeley, Brady Streich, Sage Strotman, Mason Tarabori, Vanessa VanWhy.

10th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Sarah Atherholt, Cale Ayers, Sarah Chambers, Ryan Clouser, Guy Dunn, Dalton Keglovits, Adelaide Myers, Brevon Neefe, Andrew Page, Rosalyn Page, Hannah Tubbs, Kaylee VanWhy, Leia Watson, Paige Watson, Sydney Weakland.

Honor Roll: Daniel Allenbaugh, Noah Baker, Isaac Burr, Bella Butler, Kaiden Cracknell, Summer Dunlavey, Derek Easton, Reese Gabreski, Hayden Keck, Darci Meacham, Reed Powers, Joshua Ross, Dawson Swede, Mariessa Watson.

11th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Mckayla Cobb, Hope Daisley, Christopher Davis, Daniel Frame, Travis Gleason, Mikayla Gunn, Kimberly Johnson, Dillon Keglovits, Claudia Miller, Sheamus Osgood, Jacob Pitcher, Danielle Sloan, Aristotle Smith, River Specht, Lauren Stimaker, Hannah Taylor, Kolby VanWhy.

Honor Roll: Jonathan Barroqueiro, Caitlyn Magarigal, Breanna Sallade, Gabriel Wargo.

12th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Shaelyn Black, Matthew Chambers, Nicholas Clouser, Keith Cole, Sarah Cornish, Alyssa Creech, Dana Dubots, Katherine Forney, Mariah Gooch, Tori Miller, Donovan Olney, Makayla Pierce, Joshua Stevens, Chelsey Streich, Colton Swede, Alyson Thompson, Elizabeth Thompson, Garrett Watson.

Honor Roll: Elijah Ayers, Monica Brosius, Andrew Brown, Briana Butler, Kullen Crosby, Lance Goodwin, Kaden Hemphill, Stephen Kelly, Mason Klesa, Jonathan Lent, Branden Neefe, Katelynn Plumstead, Sophia Stevens, Erica Williams, Morgan Wright.