Dan Eskesen, principal, has announced that the following students in grades 7-12 have been named to the Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks at Coudersport Area Junior/Senior High School. Students named to the Distinguished Honor Roll have maintained an average of 95% or above; those on the Honor Roll have averaged 90% and above.

7th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Molly Davis, Maggie Tubbs, Audrey Wright Honor Roll: Alexander Avilez, Daniel Brown, Josephine Chang, David Ellis Jr., Kevin Greeley, Devin Kiser, Bryce Manns, Averie Rimel, Nina Sillick, Caleb Wonderly

8th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Dawson Bailey, Mason Bock, Ronan Bray, Tiana Brown, Joanna Chen, Autumn Haggard, Kevin Keifer, Briar Miller, Mitchell Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Wynter Turek, Savannah Turner, Drew VanWhy, Ty Woodard-Furman Honor Roll: Owen Gill, Colton Long, Ashlyn McNamara, Parker Sherry

9th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Claire Daisley, Ciarra Davis, Cal Dunn, Olivia Fink, McCauly Gentzyel, Haylee James, Seth Moore, Isabella Ostroski, Emilee Ruter, John Wright Honor Roll: Emilee Atherholt, Gage Bellinger, Haila Cracknell, Laura Dunn, Cameron Gentzyel, Arianna Heimel, Ethan Ott, Macie Popchak, Mason Roessner, Alexis Sanderson, Thaylan Wilson

10th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Gavyn Ayers, Samuel Ayers, Victoria Bock, Danika DeCarlo, Savannah Gill, Savannah Myers, Sierra Myers, Lorenzo Salamone, Kevin Sherry, Avrey Taylor, Brooke Tubbs, Holden Turek, Brooke Wonderly Honor Roll: Brooke Dunlavey

11th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Sawyer Batterson, Tyler Boyd, Emma Chambers, Andy Chen, Kyle Dunn, Lilah Husson, Leah Larsen, Lilianna Larsen, Alishia Monroe, Garett Morgan, Cheyne Pitcher, Isabel Porterfield, Lauren Ross, Isabella Scarfino, Brielle Sipes, Selin Sumer, Ava Wahlers, Tyler Watson Honor Roll: Xander Brown, Wyatt Daisley, Madlynn Hinchman, Brett Moss, Loryn Pekarski, Hallie Rigas, Corben Sallade, Emma Saulter

12th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Aubree Burrous-Manns, Elli Chew, Evan Cowburn, Stella Fink, Makenzie Gentzyel, Garrett Kellert, Dylan Kelly, Brenna Miller, Zachary Phelps, Morgan Rapp, Ethan Ross, Logan Ruter, Mason Tarabori, Vanessa VanWhy Honor Roll: Nathan Butler, Jacob Cracknell, Nicholas Fry, Christian Furman, Miranda Harling, Scott Robinson II, Derek Stevens, Sage Strotman, Leighann Watson

Dan Eskesen, principal, has announced that the following students in grades 7-12 have been named to the Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks at Coudersport Area Junior/Senior High School.

Students named to the Distinguished Honor Roll have maintained an average of 95% or above; those on the Honor Roll have averaged 90% and above.

7th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Molly Davis, Maggie Tubbs, Audrey Wright

Honor Roll: Alexander Avilez, Daniel Brown, Josephine Chang, David Ellis Jr., Kevin Greeley, Devin Kiser, Bryce Manns, Averie Rimel, Nina Sillick, Caleb Wonderly

8th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Dawson Bailey, Mason Bock, Ronan Bray, Tiana Brown, Joanna Chen, Autumn Haggard, Kevin Keifer, Briar Miller, Mitchell Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Wynter Turek, Savannah Turner, Drew VanWhy, Ty Woodard-Furman

Honor Roll: Owen Gill, Colton Long, Ashlyn McNamara, Parker Sherry

9th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Claire Daisley, Ciarra Davis, Cal Dunn, Olivia Fink, McCauly Gentzyel, Haylee James, Seth Moore, Isabella Ostroski, Emilee Ruter, John Wright

Honor Roll: Emilee Atherholt, Gage Bellinger, Haila Cracknell, Laura Dunn, Cameron Gentzyel, Arianna Heimel, Ethan Ott, Macie Popchak, Mason Roessner, Alexis Sanderson, Thaylan Wilson

10th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Gavyn Ayers, Samuel Ayers, Victoria Bock, Danika DeCarlo, Savannah Gill, Savannah Myers, Sierra Myers, Lorenzo Salamone, Kevin Sherry, Avrey Taylor, Brooke Tubbs, Holden Turek, Brooke Wonderly

Honor Roll: Brooke Dunlavey

11th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Sawyer Batterson, Tyler Boyd, Emma Chambers, Andy Chen, Kyle Dunn, Lilah Husson, Leah Larsen, Lilianna Larsen, Alishia Monroe, Garett Morgan, Cheyne Pitcher, Isabel Porterfield, Lauren Ross, Isabella Scarfino, Brielle Sipes, Selin Sumer, Ava Wahlers, Tyler Watson

Honor Roll: Xander Brown, Wyatt Daisley, Madlynn Hinchman, Brett Moss, Loryn Pekarski, Hallie Rigas, Corben Sallade, Emma Saulter

12th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Aubree Burrous-Manns, Elli Chew, Evan Cowburn, Stella Fink, Makenzie Gentzyel, Garrett Kellert, Dylan Kelly, Brenna Miller, Zachary Phelps, Morgan Rapp, Ethan Ross, Logan Ruter, Mason Tarabori, Vanessa VanWhy

Honor Roll: Nathan Butler, Jacob Cracknell, Nicholas Fry, Christian Furman, Miranda Harling, Scott Robinson II, Derek Stevens, Sage Strotman, Leighann Watson

Trending Food Videos