Steve Mongillo, principal, has announced that the following students in grades 7-12 at the Coudersport Junior-Senior High school have been recognized for academic achievement in the second marking period.

Students named to the Distinguished Honor Roll have maintained an average of 95% or above, those on the Honor Roll have averaged 90% and above.

7th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Kya Abel, Dawson Bailey, Mason Bock, Ysabel Brown, Joanna Chen, Mirionna Cornish, Autumn Haggard, Kevin Keifer, Mitchell Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Wynter Turek, Drew VanWhy, Ty Woodard-Furman

Honor Roll: Ronan Bray, Jaelyn Culvey, Kirsten Denhoff, Terra Dozier, Izayah Freeman, Colton Long, Ashlyn McNamara, Briar Miller, David Popenhagen, Seth Strotman, Emma Tubbs

8th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Haila Cracknell, Cal Dunn, Olivia Fink, McCauly Gentzyel, Aurie Harvey, Isabella Ostroski, Emilee Ruter, John Wright

Honor Roll: Emilee Atherholt, Meredith Burrous, Claire Daisley, Laura Dunn, Cameron Gentzyel, Brooke Hanes, Haylee James, Autumn McCratic, Ethan Ott, Mason Roessner, Thaylan Wilson

9th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Samuel Ayers, Victoria Bock, Stella Bray, Brooke Dunlavey, Noah Gabreski, Savannah Gill, Savannah Myers, Sierra Myers, Amelia Ott, Lorenzo Salamone, Willis Sumer, Avrey Taylor, Brooke Tubbs, Holden Turek, Brooke Wonderly

Honor Roll: Brenna Bailey, Brooke Batson, Micah Batson, Owen Chang, Kaylea Empson, Dylan Foster, Danielle Lawton, Colby Lewis, Gavin McNamara, Praylan Perkins, Hallie Rigas, Emily Snay

10th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Sawyer Batterson, Xander Brown, Emma Chambers, Andy Chen, James Culvey II, Kyle Dunn, Adia Grinnell, Lilah Husson, Avaree Kellert, Leah Larsen, Lilianna Larsen, Alishia Monroe, Isabel Porterfield, Isabella Scarfino, Selin Sumer, Ava Wahlers, Tyler Watson

Honor Roll: Camden Bailey, Tyler Boyd, Nash Delp, J’lina Matias, Cheyne Pitcher, William Rossman, Corben Sallade, Jonathan VanHal

11th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Brianna Barroqueiro, Seth Batterson, Aubree Burrous-Manns, Evan Cowburn, Stella Fink, Elizabeth Frame, Makenzie Gentzyel, Garrett Kellert, Taylor Lent, Brenna Miller, Morgan Rapp, Ethan Ross, Logan Ruter, Aubri Thompson, Vanessa VanWhy, Leighann Watson

Honor Roll: Benjamin Cornish, Alyssa Frair, Christian Furman, Dylan Kelly, Scott Robinson II, Sage Strotman, Mason Tarabori

12th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Sarah Atherholt, Cale Ayers, Noah Baker, Bella Butler, Sarah Chambers, Ryan Clouser, Guy Dunn, Briahna Hilfiger, Mikayla Kavounas, Hayden Keck, Dalton Keglovits, Jazlynn Knapp, Adelaide Myers, Andrew Page, Rosalyn Page, Dylan Pierce, Joshua Ross, Hannah Tubbs, Kaylee VanWhy, Leia Watson, Paige Watson, Sydney Weakland

Honor Roll: Daniel Allenbaugh, Rory Batson, Kaiden Cracknell, Haley Dubots, Derek Easton, Mackenzie Eckert, Reese Gabreski, Brandt Kightlinger, Darci Meacham, Brevon Neefe

Trending Food Videos