The first day of school for Galeton students is August 26.

Pre-Kindergarten

Room 136 - Mrs. Ogden

Cassidy Jo Burrous; Levi Evans; Chloe Fuller; Anna Holcomb; Kayla Moore; Garett Morgan; Joshua Post; Sierra Quick; Devin Stahley; Thomas Surdam; Gavin Thorne.

Room 137 - Mrs. Stuckey

Briana Allen; Ayden Cole; Levi Gardner; Autumn Harig; Alana Harper; Alli Macensky; Konner Moore; Kayla Palmer; Nolan Post; Olivia Rohrbaugh; Nicholas Weiss.

Kindergarten

Room 125 - Mrs. Campbell

Bowen Bovee; Seth Burrous; Aubree Burrous-Manns; Vincenzo Carbo; Michael Gleason; Daron Hanes; Addison Hershey; Rebecca Hodgson; Bailee Holleran; Trey Kalacinski; Meghan Loucks; Shayla McKinney; Dannielle Miller; Andrew Wilson.

Room 124 - Mrs. Dimon

Austan Aller; Kamryn Campbell; Alura Fuller; Christian Fuller; Shelby Gardner; Robert Kalacinski; Austin Lancenese; Ryli Linden; Tiffany Lowe; Kristin O’Brian; Gracie Osterhout; Gregory Osterhout; Hayley Rachiele; Lauren Sauley; Mikayla Schott.

First Grade

Room 126 - Mrs. Ostroski

Aarron Aller; Noah Baker; Hunter Beck; Hayden Bell; Cassandra Bliss; Iziah Franklin; Alicia Gingrich; Thomas Hodgson; William Holcomb; Jeremy Newcomb; Scott Pollock; Devon Proctor; Lloyd Schoonover; Makenna Shuemaker; Tressa Succowich; Jillian Watson.

Room 127 - Mrs. Shadle

Raven Bliss; Shane Bliss; Ayana Brelo; Joseph Brumbach; Brayden Buchanan; Danielle Claycomb; Jake Cochran; Hunter Crowell; Tristen Ditzler; Aaron Hanes; Ashton Huck; Brooklynn McCullen; McKenzie Phipps; Miriam Rouse; Noah Shutt; Ty Stover; .Hannah Zinn.

Second Grade

Room 123 - Mrs. Lechler

Canyon Ackley; Natalie Burnshaw; Kitara Burnside; Kyle Burrous; Jillian Davis; Nevony Davis; Jessica Evans; Preston Proctor; Taylor Rachiele; Madison Sauley; Christian Stewart; Rhiannon Williams.

Room 128 - Mrs. Evans

Harlan Brumbach; Zian Burrous; Katherine Kulish; Andrew Macensky; Nickolas McCarthy; Selena McInroy; Jordan Moore Rice; Taylor Novinger; Cara Parsell; Emma Rachiele; Dayton; Rinehart; Megan Weiss.

Third Grade

Room 118 - Mrs. Gallant

Autumn Brelo; Evan Brooks; Isaac Burnshaw; Erin Cimino; Ethan Finnemore; Regan Fuller; Joel Griffen; Riana Kibbe; Johnathan McNatt; Emily Quinn; Ryleigh Rachiele; Isaiah Shuemaker; Madelyn Sunderlin.

Room 122- Mr. Borro

Kelsey Bennett; Marley Burrous; Travis Finnemore; Paige Grant; Brielle Kalacinski; Lauryn Lancaster; Logan Lowe; Brandon Mainus; Eva Olofson; Katelyn Pagano; Brandon Ruef; Seth Succowich; Michael Vandergrift.

Fourth Grade

Room 117 - Mrs. Doud

Hannah Baker; Jonathan Buechler; Sierra Burrous; Frances Lucy Carpenter; Lauren Cimino; Matthew Grant; Patrick Lane; Christopher Mashula; Sarah Polz; Chase Rukgaber; Brittany Wallace; Alyssa Yungwirth.

Room 129 - Mr. Callahan

Joel Brelo; Evan Button; Dane Firestone; McKendra Marengo; Katelyn Monroe; Kasey Moore; Erica Nuccio; Breanna Phipps; Hunter Post; Dawson Rinehart; Makaya Shadle; Dakota Wells.

Fifth Grade

Room 116 - Miss Valenti

Angela Brown; Lance Carpenter; Vinessa Colucci; Alicia Finnemore; Skylar Gill; Evan Griffen; Kaelin Hodgson; Alexis Lancenese; Brittni Leonard; Alexandria Lilley; Adriana Morales; Olivia Pagano; Cortney Parsell; Laura Parsell; Cameron Paul; Zachary Pavlick; Justin Peters; Faith Quinn; James Quinn; Madisyn Reiter; David Steadman; Cooper Sunderlin; Kaisee Winters.

Sixth Grade

Room 132 - Mr. Yungwirth

Ashley Cizek; Talia Hatch; Eric Mitchell; Grace Olofson; Tyler Phipps; Daniel Polz; Mitchell Smith; Hayley Weiss

Room 133 - Mrs. Salvadge

Jacob Batterson; Ross Button; Tyler Dugan; Katelyn McConaghay; Jade Mengee; Kelly Murray; Mary Polz; Colton Shadle; Christopher Shaw.

Room 174 - Mr. Irwin

Brett Gleason; Dakota Mastin.

Seventh Grade

Room 200 - Mrs. Carleton

Kaitlyn Akers; Keaton Baker; Kassandra Brown; Karissa Burrous; Diana Cardy; Pateince Carpenter; Joseph Colucci; Shyanne Marengo; Marvin Chris McNatt; John Parsell.

Room 210 - Mr. Wenrich

Shawna Pavlick; Morgan Petrencsik; Hunter Rachiele; Mykalia Reiter; Dalton Rinehart; Craig Rukgaber; Dalton Seeley; Latascia Shadle; James Sunderlin; Gretchen Yonkin.

Grade Eight

Room 166 - Mr. Meyer

Josephine Beck; Molly Beck; Zachary Brown; Harrison Kris Brumbach; John Cook; Cinnittia French; James Griffenberg; Joshua Hanes; Daniel Hatch; Norma Haynes; April Howell; Daisy Kelley; Cassidy Kiselyk; Alex Kulish; Casey Lane.

Room 172 - Mr.Carreon

Andrea Leach; Jeffrey Mashula; Marvin Rick McNatt; Mataya McPherson; Benjamin Polz; Shaleigh Proctor; Tyler Prouty; Dakota Shadle; Alisha Shaw; Patrick Shaw; Dustin Shepler; Deven Smithmyer; Nicholas Sovich; Michelle White; Robert Williams.

Ninth Grade

Room 162 - Miss Petrusa

Katelyn Bowen; Megan Bryant; Crystal Button; Christopher Cizek; McKayla Cochran; Dana Dake; Heath Dake; Michelle Daugherty; Kaitlyn Drake; Jordan Dugan; Nick Hand; Martin Howell.

Room 175 - Mrs. Moon

Mekensie Huggler; Cheyanne James; Nicholas Lock; Justin Malaczewski; Marvin Ray McNatt; Derek Monroe; Meaghan Monroe; Dreama Paul; Nathan Paul; Alexis Petrencsik; Daisy Scheerer; Shiann Snyder; Christopher Wilson.

Grade 10

Room 202 - Mrs. K. Long

Adam Beacker; Lloyd Crawford; Amber Gill; Melanie Graber; Dylan Hillyard; Gary Hornish; Nathan Jeffries; Kirsten Kiselyk; Craig Legerlotz; Michelle Mainus; Alex McFall.

Room 203 - Mr. Brelo

Shyanne McInroy; Jason McPherson; Sarah Monroe; David Pasquale; Kayla Rachiele; Nicole Reeves; Thomas Ross; Blue Scheerer; Rachel Seeley; Cortney Shepler; Logan Smith; William Waltz; Shawn White.

Grade 11

Room 170 Miss Ripple

Cody Akers; Kirsten Baker; Daniel Basile; Dominic Basile; Carl Tyler Beacker; Alivia Bollock; Robin Bowen; Angelynn Buechler; Jed Burrous; Brian Campbell; Michelle Campbell; Levi Everett; Kayla Giles; Daniel Gitchell; Brandon Goodling; Logan Gorg; Tia Green; Matthew Hand; Vanessa Hillyard; Eric Hoppe; Amber Hoyles; Billie Jackson.

Room 171 - Miss Beacker

Cameron Kelley; Amanda Kemp; Lynn Leach; Brooke Leonard; Christopher Malaczewski; Jacqueline Marble; Nicole McDaniels; Todd Morris; Jackie Murray; Sherry Pierce; Colton Popovich; Jenna Rinehart; Jennifer Rinehart; Anthony Ross; Tyler Ruef; Stormie Scheerer; Bethany Schweigart; Rebekah Schweigart; Donovan Thomas; Brittany Trzecki; Josh Yonkin.

Grade 12

Room 209 - Mr. Counts

Emily Bach; Ashlynn Beacker; Nicholas Bollock; Leah Brown; Jeti Cadlett; Travis Cardy; Joseph Cimino; Derek Doud; Katelyn Estes; Cassandra Foster; Steven Foster; CG Gillmer; Tiffany Hillyard; Shandell Jackson; Sarah Lancaster; Daniel Lowe; Talas Mahon; Michael Murray; George Schweigart; Devin Shadle; Mathew Shadle; Alyson Smith; Emily Smith; Kayla Waid; Nikkita West.

Trending Food Videos